Photo courtesy of Jordan McLachlan | Team UK Youth
Palmarès

2013 Results

Team UK Youth

Team UK Youth

1st Island Games road race- Bermuda (BER)
1st Island Games criterium- Bermuda (BER)
1st SERRL Event 23- Dartford (UK)
1st IAG Guernsey Grand Prix (UK)
2nd South Region circuit race series- Bath (UK)
2nd  Jersey Town Centre criterium (UK)
2nd Otley Grand Prix- Elite Circuit Series (UK)
2nd  Tour Series Round 2- Durham (UK)
3rd Tour Series Round 3- Stoke-on-Trent (UK)
4th Island Games time trial Bermuda (BER)
4th  Tour Series Round 6- Colchester (UK)
4th Jeff Schills Memorial road race 
5th Lincoln Grand Prix (UK)
5th Tour Series Round 11- Ipswich (UK)
5th Tour Series Round 8- Canary Wharf (UK)
6th GP Dr Eugeen Roggeman Stekene-pro kermis (BEL)
6th  Tour Series Round 9- Woking (UK)
6th National Criterium Championships- York (UK)
8th Stockton Elite Circuit Series (UK)
8th Totnes- Vire 2day- Stage 1 TT (UK)
9th Stockton Grand Prix- Premier Calendar (UK)
9th Tour Series Round 4 Aberwystwyth (UK)
10th Liecester Cycle Classic (UK)
11th Sheffield Grand Prix (UK)
13th Totnes- Vire 2day- Overall (UK)
15th Tour Series Round 7- Redditch (UK)
15th  Textielprijs Vichte pro kermis (BEL)

 

2012 Results

Team Raleigh-GAC

Team Raleigh-GAC

 

 

1st Elite Circuit Series Stockton (UK)
1st Halfords Tour Series-Winning Team Round 6 Peterborough
2nd Stage 6 Vuelta Mexico UCI 2.2 (MEX)
3rd Stage 5 Vuelta Mexico UCI 2.2 (MEX)
4th Stage 1 Vuelta Mexico UCI 2.2 (MEX)
4th Halfords Tour Series Round 5 - Aberystwyth (UK)
5th Elite Circuit Series Sheffield (UK)
5th Elite Circuit Series Stafford (UK)
5th Sportscover Elite Road Race (UK)
6th Stage 8 Vuelta Mexico UCI 2.2 (MEX)
6th IG London Nocturne - Smithfield (UK)
7th 51st Eddie Soens (UK)
7th Halfords Tour Series Round 10 - Woking (UK)
8th Ster van Zwolle UCI 1.2 (NED)
8th Halfords Tour Series Round 8 - Torquay (UK)
8th Severn Bridge Road Race (UK)
9th Halfords Tour Series Round 11 Stoke (UK)
9th Elite Circuit Series Brighouse (UK)
9th Elite Circuit Series Colne (UK)
9th Elite Circuit Series Beverley (UK)
11th Elite Circuit Series Abergavenny (UK)
13th  Halfords Tour Series Round 1 Kirkcaldy (UK)
13th  Halfords Tour Series Round 9 Colchester (UK)
14th Squadra Elite Road Race (UK)
15th Halfords Tour Series Round 6 Peterborough (UK)
18th Halfords Tour Series Round 4 Redditch (UK)
19th Zwevegem pro Kermis (BEL)
24th  Lincoln Grand Prix (UK)
24th Kattekoers Deinze-Iper UCI1.2 (BEL)

  

2011 Results

Motorpoint Procycling

Motorpoint Procycling

1st Island Games Criterium (Isle of Wight)
1st Winning Team Halfords Tour Series Rd8- Canary Wharf (UK)
1st Winners of An Post RAS Team Overall prize UCI 2.2 (IRL)
1st BBM Bikes Elite Road Race (UK)
2nd Stage 5- An Post RAS UCI 2.2 (IRL)
3rd Third in Halfords Tour Series-Team Classification (UK)
4th Berlare Pro Kermesse (BEL)
4th Island Games Time Trial (Isle of Wight)
5th Huesden Pro Kermesse (BEL)
5th Stage 1- An Post RAS UCI 2.2 (IRL)
5th Otley Grand Prix (UK)
5th Peter Young Memorial (UK)
6th Stage 2- An Post RAS UCI 2.2 (IRL)
7th Stage 8b Tour of Britain UCI 2.1 (UK)
7th Stage 2-Tour Doon Hame Premier Calendar (UK)
7th Halfords Tour Series Rd8- Canary Wharf (UK)
8th Island Games Road Race (Isle of Wight)
8th Smithfield Nocturne Criterium (UK)
8th Vuelta a Leon TTT UCI 2.2 (ESP)
8th Dengie Marshes Tour "Hell of the East" (UK)
9th Stage 4- Cinturon a Ciclista Mallorca UCI 2.2 (ESP)
10th Twinnings GP Premier Calendar (UK)
10th Halfords Tour Series Rd7- Woking (UK)
11th Stage 7 Tour of Britain UCI 2.1 (UK)
11th National Criterium Championships (UK)
12th Stage 3- Cinturon a Ciclista Mallorca UCI 2.2 (ESP)
14th Eddie Soens Memorial (UK)
19th Richmond Grand Prix Premier Calendar (UK)
19th Tour of the Reservoir Premier Calendar (UK)
20th Stage 3- An Post RAS UCI 2.2 (IRL)
24th Stage 5 Tour of Britain UCI 2.1 (UK)
26th Rutland-Melton Cicle Classic UCI 1.2 (UK)
30th Stage 7- An Post RAS UCI 2.2 (IRL)
35th General Classification Cinturon a Mallorca UCI 2.2 (ESP)

2010 Results

Sprocket Pro Cycling

Sprocket Pro Cycling

5th Ronde van Midden Nederland UCI 1.2 (Ned)
5th Tour of the Reservoir (UK)
8th Stage 5- FBD Insurace RAS UCI 2.2 (Irl)
10th GP de Pont-a-Marcq UCI 1.2 (Fra)
11th Desselgem Pro Kermesse (Bel)
11th Omloop van het Waasland UCI 1.2 (Bel)
14th Stage 4- Le Tour des Pyrenees UCI 2.2(Spa)
15th Stage 4-Tour de Bretange UCI 2.2 (Fra)
22nd Houtem-Vilvoorde Pro Kermesse (Bel)
24th Stage 6- FBD Insucrance RAS UCI 2.2 (Irl)
24th Lede Pro Kermesse (Bel)
26th Stage 4- FBD Insurance RAS UCI 2.2 (Irl)
27th Izegem Pro Kermesse (Bel)
27th Stage 7- FBD Insurance RAS UCI2.2 (Irl)
27th Commonwealth Games Road Race-Delhi, India
27th Commonwealth Games Time Trial- Delhi, India
28th Stage 1-Tour de Bretange UCI 2.2 (Fra)
28th Stage 1- FBD Insurance RAS UCI 2.2 (Irl)
52nd Nokere Koers UCI 1.1 (Bel)

2009 Results



1st Beernem kermesse
1st Wambeek-Ternat Kermesse
2nd Kuurne Criterium
3rd Beveren kermesse 
3rd Oostende Criterium 
3rd Knesselare Kermesse 
3rd Ronde Van Antwerpen Interclub 2.12 Stage-2
3rd Circuit du Port de Duinkerque E,1,2 (Fra)
4th Maria-Aalter Kermesse
4th Gits Kermesse
4th Maldegem Kermesse
5th De Haan Kermesse 
5th Lichtervelde Kermesse
5th Ichtegem Kermesse
6th Destelbergen Kerrmesse 
6th Leeuwergem Kermesse 
7th Blankenberge Criterium
9th Oudenberg Kermesse 
9th Erembodegem-Terjoden Kermesse 
9th Zillebeke-Westouter-Zillebeke Interclub 1.12
9th Ardooie Kermesse 
9th Varsenare Kermesse
10th Veurne Kermesse 
10th Ruland Cicle International UCI 1.2 (UK)
12th Gistel Kermesse 
13th Anzegem Kermesse 
14th Kampioenschaap Van het Waasland-Belsele Interclub 1.12
14th Zonnebeke Kermesse
15th Grand Prix des Perenchies UCI 1.2 (Fra)
15th Oudenberg Criterium 
15th Massemen Kermesse
16th Ronde Van Midden Nederland- Utrecht (Ned)
19th Drongen Kermesse 
23rd Pittem Interclub 1.12 
25th International Reningelst Interclub 1.12
26th Two days of gaverstreek (1st stage) 2.12
26th Lincoln Grand Prix (UK)
30th Omloop Van de Grenssteek-Wervik Interclub 1.12

2008 Results



1st Ardooie Kermesse 
1st Nocturne de Dinan (Fra) Cat 1,2,3
2nd Bredene Kermesse 
2nd Merelbeke-Kwenenbos Kermesse
2nd Bannalec (Fra) Cat 2,3,4
2nd Saint-Evarzec (Fra) Cat 1,2,3
2nd Schuiferskapelle Kermesse
2nd Haaltert Kermesse
3rd Eernegem Kermesse
3rd Wondelgem Kermesse 
3rd Axel Criterium (Ned)
3rd Zomergem Kermesse
3rd Ursel-Knesselare Kermesse
4th Belsele Interclub 1.12 
5th Bredene Criterium 
6th Westkerke Kermesse 
7th Knesselare Kermesse 
8th St-Kruis Kermesse 
8th Rutland Cicle Int UCI 1.2 (UK)
8th Cleguerec (Fra) Cat 1,2,3
9th Nevele Criterium 
9th Gits Kermesse 
10th Eernegem Kermesse 
10th Grote Prijs Stad Geel- Top Competitie 1.12 
13th Memorial Danny Jonckheere Oudenburg Interclub 1.12 
17th Koekelare Kermesse 
17th Moorsele Interclub 1.12 
32nd Laarne Interclub 1.12
32nd Ronde Van Midden Nederland (Ned)
35th Circuit Du Pevel UCI 1.2 (Fra)
36th Memorial Ph Van Conningsloo UCI 1.2 
41st Circuit De Wallonie Interclub 1.12 

2007 Results



1st Rhodes, Island Games Criterium
1st Beernem Kermesse
1st Schuiferskapelle Kermesse
3rd Maldegem-Kleit Kermesse
4th Moorselede Kermesse
7th Waasmunster Kermesse
8th De Panne Kermesse
8th Zedelgem Kermesse
8th De Pinte Kermesse
9th Boekhoute Kermesse
10th Oudenburg Kermesse
13th Torhout Kermesse
13th Evergem-Belzele Kermesse
14th Drongen Kermesse
19th Merelbeke Kermesse
19th Maria-Aalter Kermesse
19th Ruiselede Kermesse
20th Wevelgem-Wijnberg Kermesse
20th Ursel Kermesse

2006 Results



1st Koekelare Kermesse
3rd Evergem Kermesse
3rd Oetingen Kermesse
4th Evergem Kermesse
4th Ruiselede Kermesse
4th Baardegem Kermesse
4th Varsenare Kermesse
4th Oostduinkerke Kermesse
5th St Maria-Aalter Kermesse
6th De Pinte Kermesse
6th De Panne Kermesse
6th Lede Kermesse
7th Aarsele Kermesse
9th Knesselare Kermesse
9th Nevele Kermesse
10th Evergem Kermesse
11th Oostkamp Kermesse
11th Gijzenele Kermesse
12th Rozebeke Kermesse
12th Knesselare Kermesse
13th Bambrugge Kermesse
16th Oedelem Kermesse
16th Stage 4, Tour of Serbia UC 2.2

2005 Results



5th Sint-Laureins Kermesse
6th Deinze-Vinkt Kermesse
6th Kaprijke Kermesse
7th Lovendegem Criterium
8th Knesselare Kermesse
13th Eeklo Criterium
13th Beveren-Leie Kermesse
14th De Pinte Kermesse
15th Knesselare Kermesse

Next Race

,

@TobynHorton